Calculate how many plants you need for full coverage

Distance to cover: ft

Result:

Juniper virginiani 'Burkii'

$599.99

Available In Stock: 10

Size
How many do you need?
Quantity
How many do you need?
Share

Additional Information:

Latin Name: Juniperus virginiana 'Burkii'
Common Name: Red Cedar
Plant Type: Needled evergreen
Exposure: Full Sun
Deer Resistant: Yes
Mature Height: 10-25ft
Mature Width: 4-10ft
Habit: Pyramidal, Columnar
Hardiness Zone: Zone 2-9
Maintenance: Low
Additional attribute: Drought Tolerate, Winter Interest
Landscape Uses:
Landscape specimen, Large screens

Calculate how many plants you need for full coverage

Distance to cover: ft

Result:

Bay Gardens How To’s

Articles to help with your gardening and landscaping needs.